Mel Hoppenheim Selection

FILMMAKING 1

"The Passing" - Jackson Harvey
"Débâcle" - Mika Surprenant
"Float Away" - Adrien Lodygensky
"Un mur dans le fleuve" - Lucile Parry-Canet
"Hijra" - Jacob Mahfoud
"It’s A Girl!" - Samantha De Luca-Baratta
"OUVRE-MOI" - Calvin Liu
"So Echoes My Winter" - Antoine Lalancette
"Victor" - Chloe Hoffmann
"Echoes for Skiers" - Laurie-Jeanne Sauvé
"Melly" - Clara Hraiky
"Les Corps Aqueux" - Filémon Brault-Archambeault

FILMMAKING 3

"The Game Stock" - Matthew Rice
"The Mother’s Seat" - Kaia Singh
"On Edge" - Guilien Skorny
"Vue" - Dulcinée Ménard
"Tio Kevin" - Kayla Fragman
"Some Things I Still Can’t Tell You" - Carla Alvarado
"Out of My Skin" - Hannah Fortin
"Les Crottés" - Cédric Gaillard
"Par delà l’eau trouble" - Isabelle Slattery

ANIMATION 1

"Flaire" - Alexandra Nackley
"Serenity" - Anas M’Birkou
"Exposed" - Aseel El-Hariri
"MedSapienne" - Justin Lemay
"Bustling Bazar" - Atiya Qureshi
"Overdue" - Philippe Estrada
"Nou Bel Too Jan" - Dimani Mathieu Cassendo
"Impermeable Path" - Diun Macdonald
"A Coastal Trip" - Rayane Kabbara
"Soleil Rouge" - Evelyne Loignon-Lapointe
"Trampouline" - Dmitry Brazhenko
"Service Jam" - Muriel Smith
"Migration" - Florence Charbonneau
"Midnight Storm" - Julia Bzowski 
"Surveillance" - Ozonuka Miu
"A Hero’s Journey" - Sarah Nogues
"Salsa DayDream" - Ximena Espinosa
"I Had a Dream of a House at Night" - Charlie Galea McClure
"Light at end of tunnel" - Molika Chkraborty
"Laundry Day" - Katya Tavitian
"Have A Good Day" - Jasmine Carpentier​

ANIMATION 2

"Bluelight" - Joshua Stewart
"Exquisite Corpse 308A" - FMAN308A Students
"Exquisite Corpse 208C" - FMAN308C Students
"Ooh Lala Boogaloo Exquisite Corpse 308B" - FMAN308B Students
"The Dairyman" - Cameron Lightly
"The Alpha Key Project" - Kimia Mirjahani
"Hot & Coal" - Sandro Quattrini
"Metropolis" - Arijit Debnath
"VHS" - Scott Cowan
"Circus" - Victoria Biste
"Mrs Buttherworth’s Cherry Pie" - Cameron Lightly
"The Talking Stage" -Lily Paris
"Overtime" - Erin Mahar
"The Midnight Shift" - Fanny Lord Bouricer and Maggie Zeng 
"À deux" - Juliette Bérubé
"Check" - Sandro Quattrini
"Terminus" - Sadie Coehlo
"How to Drive" - Joshua Stewart
"Scorched" - Esandi Amarakoon
"Les Arbres morts" - Philippe Shewchenko
"Jardins" - Fanny Lord Bourcier
"The Peacock Shimmy" - Jasmin Rose Guerrera
"Coup de foudre" - Justin Tran
"Rupture" - Marianna Lavergne
"I Am Enough" - Emma McSharry
"Farm Friends" - Sadie Coelho
"Cloud Watching" - Jasmine Loiseau
"À fleur de temps" - Dora Tétreault-Bélanger
"Funny Tea" - Sofia Ruiz
"Editing Room" - Kendall Scully
"If You Find Yourself in a Pocket Dimension" - Maggie Zeng

 

ANIMATION 3

"Eviction" - Alexandre Paquet
"Out of the Box - Ambre Mah-Fifi
"ARIANA_BIOFILI" - Ariana Greenidge
"Bulles au cerveau" - Etienne Martin
"Bedroom People" - Vivien Forsans
"Restless Mind" - Bachar Bachoura
"Nightmare" - Bianca Pepin
"Tattoo" - Noah Achod
"Les Terrains Vagues" - Marie-Eve Drolet
"Mushroom Stew" - Elodie Yeo
"Stagnant Flow" - Gabrielle Chicoine
"Une histoire de nez" - Marianne Khayat
"All at Once" - Herl Joshua Lara
"Rest" - Mathieu Digle
"Le soleil qui ne se couche jamais" - Francis Livara
"Goodbye Mayfly" - Vanessa Forand
"Oh To Love Without Possession" - Lauren Falvo
"4.00AM" - Sarah Alouani

FILMMAKING 2

"Boundary" - ziyi yang
"Alone" - Dylan Gitalis
"Au dessus de la tête de Lilijune" - Francis Desjardins
"Last night" - Liam Weiss Revmar- Nathan Pupo-Greene "Knife in the bath" - Taylor Murray
"They seem" - Jennifer Amankrah